Honored Artist of Republic of Armenia and the Artist of Year 2013
Her work ”The Сrucifixion of the world” was published in the book of World Wide Art Books
(WWAB) International Dictionary of Artists USA 2011
Since 2011 Anna is Head of the Art Department of Arts School of after K.Kushnaryan.
Anna Harutunyan was born in 1976 in Yerevan.In 1991 she entered in Terlemezyan Art College.
In 1994 she was free participant of Academy of Art in Dusseldorf-Germany (classes of Prof.Penk and Prof.Schwegler).
In 1997 she entered to the Art Academy for Fine Arts in North-Rhine Westfalia of Djuren on the faculty of painting.
In 2000 she passed examinations without attending lectures and graduated Art Academy of Djuren (Master).
Since 2003 - member of Unesco.
In 2013- “Artist of Year”
From 1995-2017 Anna Harutunyan had the personal and groups world exhibitions:Petrer(Spain),Shoes Museum of Spain,New-York Art Biennale Modern Art Museum of Yerevan, curated by Pietro Franesi (director of NY Biennale Art and Dubai Art Biennale),V International Beijing`s Art Biennale,Main Gallery of Almelo (Holland), Art-Expo in Tokyo,Beyrut (Noyan Tapan Art gallery) "The European Cyber Gallery of Modern Art",Geghard Monastery (Armenia), she had the group exhibition dedicated to Dante in Armenia and in Italy (Ravenna, Museum of Dante), the Armenian Embassy in China (Pekin), dedicated to the 20th anniversary of Independence of Armenia.
Some of her works are in the museum and also in the private collections of Germany, Greece, Spain, France, USA, Switzerland, Hawaii, Russia, Holland, Iran,libanan,Italy.
In 1997 she became the member of the Union of Painters of Cologne "KUK" (Kuenstler Union Koeln).
In 1998 she became the Union of Painters of Germany.
In 2000 she became the member of the Armenian Union of Painters.
In 2000 she had the personal exhibition in Armenian Union of Painters.
In 2003 Anna was the Art Resident of Cite des Art in Paris and participated in international exhibition.
Since 2002 design of costumes, decorations for a National ballet, Theater, Festivals.
In 2003 -2010 she was President of Young Artists Union of Armenian.
In 2004 - The first international Visual Art-EXPO–ART CAUCAUSUS Tbilisi, Georgia.
In 2004 2008 - Member of the Youth Council of Committee on Science, Education and Culture of the National Parliament of Armenia.
2004 was designed of Art Street in the City Yerevan "Moscows Boulevard".
Since 2004 - Head of "Total Art" Cultural NGO.
2009 - organization and participation in the 53th International Biennale in Venice, presentation of works of Armenian young Artists.
In 2011 - producer and painter for the "Dashtadem Castle" Film.
In 2011 presented the Armenian Art in the "Days of Armenia" in Locarno (Switzerland).
In 2011 participated in the group exhibition at the Armenian Embassy in China (Pekin), dedicated to the 20th anniversary of Independence of Armenia.
In 2011 - the Artist of Year from the Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) Univertsity.
Some of her works are in "Modern art Museum" in Germany, Museum of St. Lazarus in Venice and in Shoes Museum of Spain,Modern Art Museum of Yerevan.
In 2016 during the exhibition which took place in Mislata Valencia city and was devoted to the 25th anniversary of independence of the Republic of Armenia, Anna Harutyunyan donated one of her work of art called " Armenian 5.500 year-old ancient witness" to The Elda-Spain Footwear Museum in the name of Ministry of Diaspora of RA.
In 2017-Group exhibition in the Petrer city of Spain.
In 2017-Solo exhibition in Yerevan.
In 2017-Groups exhibitions of armenians artists in the Minsk (Belorussia) and Sankt Petersburg (Russia) cities.